Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

MARTIN COUNTY MEMORIAL PAGE

Following are the names of armed forces veterans

who are buried or memorialized in one of

Martin County's, (Minnesota) Thirty Seven Cemeteries

CLICK HERE FOR

Memorialized by years

PAGE 1

PAGE 2

PAGE 3

PAGE 4

PAGE 5
 

WORLD WAR II

Borchardt, Harold W.

Campe, Dean F.

Cook, Robert R.

Cook, Willis D.

Cottew, Irvin F.

Dau, Robert P.

Driehorst, Edward O.

(Also Korean)

Erickson, Marland C.

Evans, Dwight G.

Finke, LeRoy G.

Folk, Harold W.

Gaworski, Joseph A.

Godden, Valdin W.

(Also Korean Conflict)

Head, George L.

Henry, William W.

Householder, Cecil

Johnson, Melvin O.

Kitzerow, Robert W.

(Also Korean)

Klindt, Henry Geo.

Klindt, Lawrence H.

Klindt, Walter R.

Koffarnus, Edward J.

Krueger, Alvin R.

Luhmann, Kenneth

Lueck, John H.

Lueck, Max F.

Lutz, Cecil W.

Mau, Frederick A.

Mead, Asa J.

Mead, William P.

Meyer, Louis C.

Meyer, Marshall

Miller, Victor, H.

Minick, Kenneth

Minick, Russell I.

Nelson, Leo M.

Thompson, Samuel H.

SPANISH AMERICAN

Jerrow, Robert J.

(Also WWI)

WORLD WAR I

Barnes, Edward

Cheney, Frank

Harris, Chester G.

Johnston, Leslie

Klein, Joseph P.

Murgas, Paul

Nash, Henry D.

Oles, Raymond L.

Poole, William H.

Reinke, Herbert G.

Thompson, Glen V.

WORLD WAR II

Jennings, David H.

McRae, James D.

Orr, Maurice E.

Slater, John A.

Van Brundt, Corwin L.

KOREN CONFLICT

Wilson, Darwin E. C.

VIET NAM

Bursell, James S.

PEACETIME

Bartz, David E.

•ZION  LUTHERAN•

Fraser Township

WORLD WAR I

Ottomoeller, Henry J.

WORLD WAR II

Behrens, Errol W.

  (Also Korean

   and Vietnam)

Darmer, Lloyd F.

Ottomoeller, Paul H.

KOREAN CONFLICT

Borchardt, Theodore J.

 

 

 

2008

•CALVARY•

KOREAN

Gilbertson, Gerald V

VIETNAM

Pach, Walter A

•CEDAR Hill

Cedar Township

WORLD WAR II

Olson, Elmer G.

•CENTER CREEK•

VIETNAM

McNea, Eldon W.

•CENTER CHAIN•

WORLD WAR II

Sukalski, Felix N.

•ELM CREEK•

PEACETIME

Dukes, Amos J.

•FAIRVIEW MEMORIAL•

WORLD WAR II

Fowler, Harold H.

Hintz, Bertie P.

Meyer, Lewis W.

Neuenschwander, Clifford H.

Padget, Dwaine C. (also Korean

VIETNAM

Austin, Thomas W.

•LAKE BELT•

WORLD WAR II

McKean, James R.

KOREAN CONFLICT

Prust, Bertram H.

Musser, George K.

Oltman, Thorall H.

Range, Richard A. (also Korean)

Schaefer, Herbert

Stewart, Earl D.

Swanson, James R.

KOREAN

Hasse, Emil L.

Loder, John M.

Putz, Orville L.

VIETNAM

Nelson, Douglas J.

Smith, Richard J.

PEACETIME

Reiter, Duane E.

LUTHERAN

East Chain Township

KOREAN

Lemke, Robert A.

•SHERBURN VILLAGE•

VIETNAM

Lorenzen, Donald E.

•ST. JAMES LUTHERAN•

Northrop

WORLD WAR II

Hanson, Milton H.

•ST. LUKE'S CATHOLIC•

Sherburn

WORLD WAR II

Lutterman, Lloyd B.

•ST. PAUL'S UCC•

Pleasant Prairie Township

KOREAN

Holland, Marvin J.

•ST. PAUL'S UCC•

Welcome

KOREAN

Hansen, Robert A.

•WELCOME VILLAGE•

WORLD WAR II

Finke, LeRoy G.

   

BACK

 

 

 

PHOTO PRESS